Newly renovated brick home on 1/2 acre in Forest Hills School District. Move-in ready! The home has a double attached carport and back deck in the fenced backyard. Renovations and upgrades in 2026 are; New windows, kitchen cabinets, countertops, stainless appliances and washer/dryer stack combo. New 2026 water heater and updated electrical and plumbing. New flooring and freshly painted throughout. New half bath. Newly painted exterior brick and new tongue and grove ceiling. Gas log fireplace in the living room. New light fixtures throughout. New blinds, gas log fireplace in the living room, fireplace mantel and shower door. Realtor owned.
Active
$214,900
Single Family / Detached
3 bds
1.5 ba
1,554 Sqft
0.51 Acre
528957
138.290 per sqft
Built in 1968
Glenn Mary Park
0 (2025)
Disclaimer: The information contained in this listing has not been verified by CRC Realty, Inc. and should be verified by the buyer.